HomeCryptocurrenciesChinese Oil Asset Reserve Price
Chinese Oil Asset Reserve
Chinese Oil Asset ReserveCOAR
Rank #926
$0.015619updating...
▲ 0.00% 24h
Low: $0.01561924H RangeHigh: $0.015619
Solana · Non-custodial
Market Data
Market Cap$15.62M
Fully Diluted Val.$15.62M
24H Volume$0.00
Vol / Mkt Cap
Circulating999.97M COAR
Total Supply999.97M COAR
Max Supply1.00B COAR
In circulation100.0%
Price Change
1h▲ 0.00%
24h▲ 0.00%
7d▲ 0.00%
30d▲ 0.00%
1y▲ 0.00%
ATH ▼ 2.79%
$0.016067
May 19, 2026
ATL ▲ 177.15%
$0.00563546
May 15, 2026
Info
Categories
Solana EcosystemMemeSolana Meme
CoinGecko ID
chinese-oil-asset-reserve

Social presence

Reddit0
Telegram4
Chinese Oil Asset ReserveChinese Oil Asset ReserveCOAR

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve (COAR) Price Chart

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve (COAR) is trading at $0.015619 today, up 0.00% in the last 24 hours. Market cap: $15.62M.

$0.015619
▲ 0.00%24H
Loading chart...
Price Performance
1h
▲ 0.00%
24h
▲ 0.00%
7d
▲ 0.00%
30d
▲ 0.00%
1y
▲ 0.00%

About Chinese Oil Asset Reserve Price

Current Price$0.015619
24h Change+0.00%
7d Change+0.00%
Market Cap$15.62M
Rank#926
24h Volume
All-Time High$0.016067
All-Time Low$0.00563546

The Chinese Oil Asset Reserve price today is $0.015619 with a 24-hour trading volume of .COAR price is up 0.00% in the last 24 hours. It has a market cap of $15.62M, ranking #926 among all cryptocurrencies.

What is Chinese Oil Asset Reserve (COAR)?

COAR is a community-driven meme token on the Solana blockchain built around the theme of oil and energy. The project brings together a growing community of crypto enthusiasts who share an interest in energy-themed digital assets. COAR operates as a fully decentralized token with active trading on Solana decentralized exchanges. The token has a fixed maximum supply of 1 billion units with 6 decimal places, and its mint authority has been permanently revoked, making the supply immutable. The proje...

Swap COAR· Solana · Non-custodial
0.4% fee → AltcoinSignal
Chinese Oil Asset Reserve
$0.015619
▲ 0.00% 24h
Buy COAR instantly — non-custodial, funds go directly to your wallet
Powered by Swap · Non-custodial swap

Frequently Asked Questions about Chinese Oil Asset Reserve

What is Chinese Oil Asset Reserve (COAR)?

COAR is a community-driven meme token on the Solana blockchain built around the theme of oil and energy. The project brings together a growing community of crypto enthusiasts who share an interest in energy-themed digital assets.

How much is Chinese Oil Asset Reserve worth today?

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve is currently trading at $0.0156, up 0% in the last 24 hours. The current market price reflects active trading across multiple exchanges.

What is the all-time high of Chinese Oil Asset Reserve?

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve reached its all-time high of $0.0161 in 2026. The current price is 2.8% below this peak.

What is the market cap of Chinese Oil Asset Reserve?

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve has a market capitalization of $16M, ranking it #926 among all cryptocurrencies. Market cap is calculated by multiplying the current price by the circulating supply.

Where can I buy Chinese Oil Asset Reserve?

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve is available on major cryptocurrency exchanges. AltcoinSignal offers an integrated non-custodial swap powered by Li.Fi, allowing you to trade COAR directly without leaving the platform.

How does Chinese Oil Asset Reserve compare to Bitcoin?

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve ranks #926 by market capitalization. Bitcoin is the largest cryptocurrency and holds the #1 rank.

What is Chinese Oil Asset Reserve's circulating supply?

Chinese Oil Asset Reserve has a circulating supply of 1000.0M COAR, out of a total supply of 1000.0M and a maximum supply of 1.00B.

← Back to Markets

Explore More Cryptocurrencies

Bitcoin (BTC)Ethereum (ETH)Solana (SOL)BNB (BNB)XRP (XRP)Cardano (ADA)Avalanche (AVAX)Polkadot (DOT)